620
A PAIR OF CHERRY GUERIDONS, TUSCANY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS (2)
in forma di tripode con piano in marmo circolare, fascia a tamburo ornata da teste ferine, tre sostegni rettilinei cimati da teste di gusto egizio e piedi zoomorfi, base tripartita; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, alcuni graffi nella vernice, poche sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 93,5, diam. cm 41,5
Alt. cm 93,5, diam. cm 41,5
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
359
A PROBABLY LIGURIA MAIOLICA JUG, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATION, ONE LOSS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 600
355
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA VASE, 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS AND MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
351
A LIGURIA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES, RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
350
A LIGURIA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA PLATE, 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS AND MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600