252
A CARVED WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, HAIRLINES, STAND PROBABLY MATCHED
raffigurante Madonna, base esagonale e gradinata; forti usure, rotture e mancanze, felures nel corpo, base forse non pertinente
Alt. cm 138, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 21
746
A GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.200