215
TWO WALNUT MODELS OF CASSONE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
uno con piedi a mensola e cornici modanate, l'altro con fronte intagliato a motivo naturalistico a rilievo, cornici scolpite e piedi ferini; usure, rotture e mancanze, restauri, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni
Il maggiore, alt. cm 29,5, larg. cm 67, prof. cm 27
398
A COZZI PORCELAIN DISH, TOGETHER WITH FOUR DISHES; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (5)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
450
A SILVER MOUNTED MAIOLICA PESARO VASE, CIRCA 1900; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
575
A GLAZED VASE, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND CHIPS, SOME HAIRLINES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200