128
TWO SCULPTED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD ELEMENTS, TWO OTHERS AND TWO COLUMNS; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS, WOODWORM TRACES (8)
di gusto classico con figure antropomorfe, unite a DUE LESENE più piccole con putto a patina scura e UNA COPPIA di COLONNE tortili dorate cimate da capitello; usure, rotture e mancanze, modifiche e sostituzioni, tracce di tarlo
Alt. massima cm 94, larg. cm 16
612
A PAIR OF VELVET SOFAS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME TRACES OF DIRT AND SPOTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600