128
TWO SCULPTED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD ELEMENTS, TWO OTHERS AND TWO COLUMNS; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS, WOODWORM TRACES (8)
di gusto classico con figure antropomorfe, unite a DUE LESENE più piccole con putto a patina scura e UNA COPPIA di COLONNE tortili dorate cimate da capitello; usure, rotture e mancanze, modifiche e sostituzioni, tracce di tarlo
Alt. massima cm 94, larg. cm 16
398
A COZZI PORCELAIN DISH, TOGETHER WITH FOUR DISHES; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (5)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
399
A WHITE PORCELAIN ECUELLE, MAYBE SAMSON, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DAMAGED, WORN, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
402
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, 18TH CENTURY; ONE RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200