123
A WALNUT COMMODE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS
impianto rettilineo, fronte a quattro cassetti intarsiati in legno chiaro a decoro floreale, quello superiore abbattibile con coperchio parzialmente apribile, scarabattolo interno con piccoli cassetti; usure, rotture e mancanze, restauri, graffi, possibili sostituzioni all'interno
Alt. cm 102, larg. cm152, prof. cm 58,5
766
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, SOME LOSSES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
760
A WALNUT VENEERED BUREAU-CABINET; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
758
A VARIOUS WOOD CASE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600