106
A GROUP OF SEVEN GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS (7)
fusto tornito, cinque su base tripartita e piedi ferini, una coppia su base circolare; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, graffi, possibili modifiche, restauri
Alt. massima, cm 76, larg. cm 26
743
A GILT COPPER BAS RELIEF, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
781
A SILVERED METAL WALKING STICK, 19TH CENTURY- 19TH CENTURY- WEAR, SOME CRUSHING
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150