106
A GROUP OF SEVEN GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS (7)
fusto tornito, cinque su base tripartita e piedi ferini, una coppia su base circolare; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, graffi, possibili modifiche, restauri
Alt. massima, cm 76, larg. cm 26
737
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
709
A LARGE COPPER BRAZIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DENTS AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500