255
A PAIR OF GILT AND DARK PATINA BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR TRACES OF OXIDATION, SCRATCHES (2)
con figure di gusto Retour d?Egypte su tronco di colonna, bobeche floreale, base circolare lavorata con palmette in rilievo; usure, poche tracce di ossidazione, graffi
Alt. cm 28, diam. cm 11
Alt. cm 28, diam. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
87
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MARBLE CHIPPED
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500
83
A SILVER METAL SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEET DAMAGED, SCRATCHES, MARBLE CHIPPED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500