161
A SANDSTONE SCULPTURE, CHINA, QING DINASTY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
raffigurante testa di Louhan, poggia su base a plinto in marmo squadrato; usure, graffi, alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Alt. cm 34, larg. 35, prof. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
87
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MARBLE CHIPPED
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500