397
A LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD SOFA, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FABRIC DAMAGED
di gusto neoclassico, con lumeggiature e profili dorati, braccioli a ricciolo, gambe tronco-piramidali scanalate, rivestito in tessuto aubusson a decoro floreale e scena di genere nello schienale; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, lacerazioni e rotture nel tessuto
Alt. cm 100, larg. cm 155, prof. cm 76
340
A GREEN MARBLE COLUMN, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
338
A WAX FIGURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
335
A DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TWO CASES MISSING
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
334
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200