397
A LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD SOFA, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FABRIC DAMAGED
di gusto neoclassico, con lumeggiature e profili dorati, braccioli a ricciolo, gambe tronco-piramidali scanalate, rivestito in tessuto aubusson a decoro floreale e scena di genere nello schienale; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, lacerazioni e rotture nel tessuto
Alt. cm 100, larg. cm 155, prof. cm 76
366
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
377
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
215
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
217
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, BASE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
218
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600