379
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BEECH ARMCHAIRS; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SEVERE DAMAGES, SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
di gusto seicentesco, supporti anteriori torniti, braccioli rettilinei, seduta e schienale rivestiti in simil pelle borchiata; usure, modifiche, mancanze e restauri, gravi rotture al rivestimento
Alt. cm 126, larg. cm 54, prof. cm 63
305
A MARBLE HEAD BY FRANCESCO NAGNI; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
420
A STONE FRIEZE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200