681
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, THE RIGHT ELBOW WITH A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, FEW CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante la Maddalena, su base a plinto modanato in marmo rosso Levanto; alcune usure e graffi nella patina, rottura e riattacco all'altezza del gomito destro, poche sbeccature e graffi nel marmo
La Maddalena, alt. cm 36, (altezza totale cm 46) larg. cm 22, prof. cm 17,5
La Maddalena, alt. cm 36, (altezza totale cm 46) larg. cm 22, prof. cm 17,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
768
A PAINTED TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A PAINTED TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
877
A STONE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
A STONE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.800
743
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, NECK WITH A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, NECK WITH A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
825
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800