681
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, THE RIGHT ELBOW WITH A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, FEW CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante la Maddalena, su base a plinto modanato in marmo rosso Levanto; alcune usure e graffi nella patina, rottura e riattacco all'altezza del gomito destro, poche sbeccature e graffi nel marmo
La Maddalena, alt. cm 36, (altezza totale cm 46) larg. cm 22, prof. cm 17,5
La Maddalena, alt. cm 36, (altezza totale cm 46) larg. cm 22, prof. cm 17,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
760
A PAIR OF GILT WOOD SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT WOOD SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
684
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND SCRATCHES (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1010
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, AND SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, AND SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000