231
AN EBONY PRIE DIEU CHAIR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FABRIC DAMAGED
con intarsi in madreperla e decori dorati, schienale a giorno, seduta e bracciolo in velluto; usure, rotture e mancanze, restauri, lacerazioni nel tessuto
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 37, prof. cm 48
436
A LODI MAIOLICA TAZZA, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
437
A PAIR OF LODI MAIOLICA PLATES, 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
439
A NORTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA GLASS COOLER, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500