718
A GILT METAL AND GLASS CHANDELIER, TOGETHER WITH TWO APPLIQUES EN SUITE; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS (3)
di gusto settecentesco, a diciotto luci su due ordini di bracci mossi, profilati da perline, ornati da tralci naturalistici con fiori in porcellana, unito a DUE APPLIQUES en suite; usure, mancanze, rotture, restauri, danni, elettrificati
Lampadario, alt. cm 98, diam. cm 95
Appliques, alt. cm 60, larg. cm 35, prof. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
436
A RELIEF PORTRAIT, BISCUIT OR PLASTER, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WORN, FRAME DAMAGED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
438
MINIATURE PORTRAIT ON IVORY, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR DEFECTS TO RIM
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
440
A ARMORIAL MINIATURE PORTRAIT ON IVORY, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500