191
A MAHOGANY AND GILT METAL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, TRACES OF OXIDATION
squadrata con applicazioni traforate cimata da fregio con grifi affrontati, all'interno miniatura raffigurante giovane donna entro tondo in metallo dorato e bulinato; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, tracce di ossidazione nel metallo
Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 10
Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 10
438
MINIATURE PORTRAIT ON IVORY, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR DEFECTS TO RIM
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
388
A VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED BEDSIDE TABLE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
477
A DARK PATINA BRONZE MODEL OF A CANNON, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, DENTS, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200