73
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE FIGURE BY UGO CIPRIANI
(Firenze, 1887 ; Parigi, 1960)
Nudo femminile
Bronzo a patina verde su base ovale, firmata U. Cipriani in basso a sinistra
Alt. cm 47,5, larg. cm 60, prof. cm 24
Nudo femminile
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
126
A VARIOUS MARBLE TABLE TOP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
153
ESTIMATE € 20.000 - 30.000
159
ESTIMATE € 20.000 - 30.000