73
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE FIGURE BY UGO CIPRIANI
(Firenze, 1887 ; Parigi, 1960)
Nudo femminile
Bronzo a patina verde su base ovale, firmata U. Cipriani in basso a sinistra
Alt. cm 47,5, larg. cm 60, prof. cm 24
Nudo femminile
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
135
A GILT METAL AND MALACHITE BOX, PROBABLY RUSSIA, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.500
148
A PAIR OF SCULPTED AND SILVERED WOOD TORCHES, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 4.000