73
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE FIGURE BY UGO CIPRIANI
(Firenze, 1887 ; Parigi, 1960)
Nudo femminile
Bronzo a patina verde su base ovale, firmata U. Cipriani in basso a sinistra
Alt. cm 47,5, larg. cm 60, prof. cm 24
Nudo femminile
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
231
A CALTAGIRONE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
247
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
174
A MAIOLICA BASKET, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME MINOR LOSSES, SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600