73
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE FIGURE BY UGO CIPRIANI
(Firenze, 1887 ; Parigi, 1960)
Nudo femminile
Bronzo a patina verde su base ovale, firmata U. Cipriani in basso a sinistra
Alt. cm 47,5, larg. cm 60, prof. cm 24
Nudo femminile
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
42
A PAIR OF IRON AND GILT-BRONZE FIREDOGS, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500