144
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
di gusto seicentesco, impianto architettonico con lesene piatte scanalate cimate da capitello, quattro sportelli pannellati sormontati da cassetti sotto piano entro cespi fogliati, zoccolo gradinato, ripiani interni; usure, restauri, rotture e mancanze, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
LOTS
117
A WHITE MARBLE FIREPLACE, 20TH CENTTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
A WHITE MARBLE FIREPLACE, 20TH CENTTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
118
A WHITE MARBLE FIREPLACE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
A WHITE MARBLE FIREPLACE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
123
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
157
A GILT CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A GILT CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
75
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS AND SPOTS
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000