144
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
di gusto seicentesco, impianto architettonico con lesene piatte scanalate cimate da capitello, quattro sportelli pannellati sormontati da cassetti sotto piano entro cespi fogliati, zoccolo gradinato, ripiani interni; usure, restauri, rotture e mancanze, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
LOTS
103
A PAIR OF GREEN PATINA TERRACOTTA STOOLS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF GREEN PATINA TERRACOTTA STOOLS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
99
A FRENCH PORCELAIN AND SILVER-GILT INKSTAND AND WRITING SET, PARIS, LATE 19TH CENTURY
A FRENCH PORCELAIN AND SILVER-GILT INKSTAND AND WRITING SET, PARIS, LATE 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
98
A PAIR OF BISCUIT BUSTS, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SPOTS AND MINOR CHIPS (2)
A PAIR OF BISCUIT BUSTS, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SPOTS AND MINOR CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
93
A PAIR OF IVORY CANDLESTICKS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND HAIRLINES (2)
A PAIR OF IVORY CANDLESTICKS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND HAIRLINES (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
69
A GREEN MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
A GREEN MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200