144
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
di gusto seicentesco, impianto architettonico con lesene piatte scanalate cimate da capitello, quattro sportelli pannellati sormontati da cassetti sotto piano entro cespi fogliati, zoccolo gradinato, ripiani interni; usure, restauri, rotture e mancanze, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
LOTS
16
A SILVER MOUNTED MAIOLICA PESARO VASE, CIRCA 1900; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR RESTORATION
A SILVER MOUNTED MAIOLICA PESARO VASE, CIRCA 1900; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
51
A GILT-BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, HANDS MISSING AND BROKEN, KEY MISSING
A GILT-BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, HANDS MISSING AND BROKEN, KEY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
34
A SILVER AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES
A SILVER AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800