819
A MANTEL CLOCK, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES
cassa architettonica intarsiata a decori florali e volatili in legno chiaro, quattro colonne su base a plinto gradinato, quadrante in metallo argentato inciso al centro da motivo stilizzato, ghiera in bronzo dorato decorata a rilievo, indici in XII, pendolo con cigni e rosone floreale, movimento firmato Rol Viller a Paris (?), scappamento a lamella, suoneria su campanello ore/mezze al passaggio, completo di chiave, funzionante; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura
Alt. cm 50, larg. cm 26, larg. cm 15
Alt. cm 50, larg. cm 26, larg. cm 15
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
LOTS
722
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCONCES AS LAMPS, RUSSIA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCONCES AS LAMPS, RUSSIA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
719
A PAIR OF GILT WOOD STOOLS, ROME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF GILT WOOD STOOLS, ROME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
717
A PAIR OF MIRRORS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOTS, LOSSES, DAMAGES, FRAMES RESTORED (2)
A PAIR OF MIRRORS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOTS, LOSSES, DAMAGES, FRAMES RESTORED (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
716
A MAHOGANY SITTING ROOM FURNITURE, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS (3)
A MAHOGANY SITTING ROOM FURNITURE, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS (3)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
715
A MAHOGANY VENEERED BED, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
A MAHOGANY VENEERED BED, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
711
A MAHOGANY WORKING TABLE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, FEW CHIPS
A MAHOGANY WORKING TABLE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, FEW CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200