819
A MANTEL CLOCK, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES
cassa architettonica intarsiata a decori florali e volatili in legno chiaro, quattro colonne su base a plinto gradinato, quadrante in metallo argentato inciso al centro da motivo stilizzato, ghiera in bronzo dorato decorata a rilievo, indici in XII, pendolo con cigni e rosone floreale, movimento firmato Rol Viller a Paris (?), scappamento a lamella, suoneria su campanello ore/mezze al passaggio, completo di chiave, funzionante; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura
Alt. cm 50, larg. cm 26, larg. cm 15
Alt. cm 50, larg. cm 26, larg. cm 15
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
LOTS
734
A MAHOGANY VENEERED DISPLAY CABINET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES
A MAHOGANY VENEERED DISPLAY CABINET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
733
A MAHOGANY STAND, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY STAND, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
732
A MARBLE COLUMN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
A MARBLE COLUMN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
729
A MAHOGANY BIBLIOTHEQUE TABLE, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TOP DAMAGED
A MAHOGANY BIBLIOTHEQUE TABLE, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TOP DAMAGED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
723
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE SCONCES AS LAMPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES (2)
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE SCONCES AS LAMPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000