774
A PAIR OF WOOD AND PAPIER MACHE' FRAMES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, ARMS MISSING (2)
SECOLO
impianto mistilineo percorso da volute contrapposte, cespi fogliati e cimato da grande valva, al centro scene allegoriche e galanti incise e sotto vetro; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nella laccatura, restauri pittorici, bracci mancanti
Alt. cm 81, larg. cm 56, prof. cm 11,5
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200
1076
A WALNUT VENEERED COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
1051
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
582
A WALNUT COMMODE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1083
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1112
A LACQUERED WOOD COMMODE; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, REPAINTED
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
733
A MAHOGANY STAND, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
779
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800