1068
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
di gusto seicentesco, impianto architettonico con lesene piatte scanalate cimate da capitello, quattro sportelli pannellati sormontati da cassetti sotto piano entro cespi fogliati, zoccolo gradinato, ripiani interni; usure, restauri, rotture e mancanze, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
1118
A PAINTED WOOD TABLE, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
A PAINTED WOOD TABLE, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
729
A MAHOGANY BIBLIOTHEQUE TABLE, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TOP DAMAGED
A MAHOGANY BIBLIOTHEQUE TABLE, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TOP DAMAGED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
508
A WALNUT VENEERED CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT VENEERED CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600