1068
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
di gusto seicentesco, impianto architettonico con lesene piatte scanalate cimate da capitello, quattro sportelli pannellati sormontati da cassetti sotto piano entro cespi fogliati, zoccolo gradinato, ripiani interni; usure, restauri, rotture e mancanze, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
760
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME ELEMENTS TO BE FIXED, BELL MATCHED
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME ELEMENTS TO BE FIXED, BELL MATCHED
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
822
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
835
A GILT AND EBONIZED WOOD MANTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES
A GILT AND EBONIZED WOOD MANTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500