609
AN IVORY PANEL, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS
centrato da raffigurazione storica entro riserva mistilinea, perimetro percorso da cornici a decoro continuo e medaglioni angolari con scene di caccia e agresti; usure, rotture, mancanze, modifiche e sostituzioni, restauri
Alt. cm 61,5, larg. cm 91
Alt. cm 61,5, larg. cm 91
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
996
TWO WHITE PORCELAIN GROUPS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, FEW MINOR LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
994
SIX CHINA PORCELAIN CUPS AND SAUCERS, XVIII CENTURY; WEAR, FEW FIRING DEFECTS (6)
ESTIMATE € 350 - 600
991
A PAIR OF SOUTH ITALY MAIOLICA ALBARELLOS, 19TH CENTURY; SOME RESTORATIONS, SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500