853
A MAHOGANY LONGCASE CLOCK, ENGLAND, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, TO BE RECONDITIONED
cassa ornata da tralci vegetali stilizzati, uno sportello nella parte centrale, cassa superiore con quattro colonne tornite e scanalate sormontata da cornicione modanato a timpano spezzato, quadrante in metallo e bronzo dorato, numeri al XII arabi e romani, datario interno, doppio foro di carica; usure, restauri, mancanze, macchina da revisionare
Firmato Alex Waugh Armagh
Firmato Alex Waugh Armagh
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
501
TWO BOHEMIAN RUBY STAINED BEAKERS, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
TWO BOHEMIAN RUBY STAINED BEAKERS, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 350 - 500
497
A PAIR OF FRENCH SILVERED GLASS CUPS AND SAUCERS, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN
A PAIR OF FRENCH SILVERED GLASS CUPS AND SAUCERS, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
491
A BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ASSEMBLED TABLE SERVICE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (252)
A BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ASSEMBLED TABLE SERVICE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (252)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000