853
A MAHOGANY LONGCASE CLOCK, ENGLAND, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, TO BE RECONDITIONED
cassa ornata da tralci vegetali stilizzati, uno sportello nella parte centrale, cassa superiore con quattro colonne tornite e scanalate sormontata da cornicione modanato a timpano spezzato, quadrante in metallo e bronzo dorato, numeri al XII arabi e romani, datario interno, doppio foro di carica; usure, restauri, mancanze, macchina da revisionare
Firmato Alex Waugh Armagh
Firmato Alex Waugh Armagh
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
801
A BRONZE AND WOOD SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME TRACES OF WOODWORM ON THE BASE
A BRONZE AND WOOD SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME TRACES OF WOODWORM ON THE BASE
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
793
A PAINTED IRON CROSS; 15TH-16TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW DAMAGES AND PROBABLE RESTORATIONS, MINOR SCRATCHES
A PAINTED IRON CROSS; 15TH-16TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW DAMAGES AND PROBABLE RESTORATIONS, MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
792
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, TUSCANY, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE, THE THORN CROWN PROBABLY MATCHED
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, TUSCANY, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE, THE THORN CROWN PROBABLY MATCHED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200