853
A MAHOGANY LONGCASE CLOCK, ENGLAND, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, TO BE RECONDITIONED
cassa ornata da tralci vegetali stilizzati, uno sportello nella parte centrale, cassa superiore con quattro colonne tornite e scanalate sormontata da cornicione modanato a timpano spezzato, quadrante in metallo e bronzo dorato, numeri al XII arabi e romani, datario interno, doppio foro di carica; usure, restauri, mancanze, macchina da revisionare
Firmato Alex Waugh Armagh
Firmato Alex Waugh Armagh
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
543
A GILTWOOD MIRROR, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
A GILTWOOD MIRROR, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
542
A WALNUT CABINET, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS
A WALNUT CABINET, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
540
A MAHOGANY SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, A DAMAGE, SOME CHIPS
A MAHOGANY SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, A DAMAGE, SOME CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200