771
A WHITE MARBLE BUST, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, SOME SPOTS
raffigurante modello anatomico, su base in legno circolare modanata probabilmente non pertinente; usure, poche sbeccature, alcune macchie
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
LOTS
999
A MAHOGANY VENEERED SIDEBOARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
A MAHOGANY VENEERED SIDEBOARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1021
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, NOSE DAMAGED AND RESTORATION
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, NOSE DAMAGED AND RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500