771
A WHITE MARBLE BUST, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, SOME SPOTS
raffigurante modello anatomico, su base in legno circolare modanata probabilmente non pertinente; usure, poche sbeccature, alcune macchie
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
LOTS
676
A LOT OF TWENTY-THREE SILVER AND SILVERED METAL OBJECTS; WEAR, DAMAGES (23)
A LOT OF TWENTY-THREE SILVER AND SILVERED METAL OBJECTS; WEAR, DAMAGES (23)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300
684
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
689
A WALNUT BEDSIDE TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
A WALNUT BEDSIDE TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300
690
A PAIR OF ROSEWOOD CHAIRS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
A PAIR OF ROSEWOOD CHAIRS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500