771
A WHITE MARBLE BUST, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, SOME SPOTS
raffigurante modello anatomico, su base in legno circolare modanata probabilmente non pertinente; usure, poche sbeccature, alcune macchie
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
LOTS
471
A TURIN PORCELAIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1840; A MINOR RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A TURIN PORCELAIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1840; A MINOR RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
478
A PROBABLY FRENCH PORCELAIN CENTREPIECE, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A PROBABLY FRENCH PORCELAIN CENTREPIECE, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600