771
A WHITE MARBLE BUST, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, SOME SPOTS
raffigurante modello anatomico, su base in legno circolare modanata probabilmente non pertinente; usure, poche sbeccature, alcune macchie
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
LOTS
629
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
717
A ROSEWOOD VENEERED TRAVELLING WRITING DESK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES
A ROSEWOOD VENEERED TRAVELLING WRITING DESK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
718
A ROSEWOOD VENEERED TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW LOSSES AND DAMAGES
A ROSEWOOD VENEERED TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600