658
A WALNUT CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY AND A MIRROR EN SUITE; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
piano in marmo bianco, gambe anteriori tronco-piramidali con terminale ad erma in legno dorato, unita a SPECCHIERA 'en suite' con cornice superiore modanata; usure, restauri e mancanze
Console, alt. cm 100, larg. cm 116, prof. cm 57
Specchiera, alt. cm 125,5, larg. cm 127
Console, alt. cm 100, larg. cm 116, prof. cm 57
Specchiera, alt. cm 125,5, larg. cm 127
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
854
A BLACK AND GOLD LAQUERED WOOD PANEL, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES
A BLACK AND GOLD LAQUERED WOOD PANEL, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
491
A BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ASSEMBLED TABLE SERVICE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (252)
A BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ASSEMBLED TABLE SERVICE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (252)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1072
A MARBLE VENEERED TABLE TOP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A MARBLE VENEERED TABLE TOP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500