658
A WALNUT CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY AND A MIRROR EN SUITE; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
piano in marmo bianco, gambe anteriori tronco-piramidali con terminale ad erma in legno dorato, unita a SPECCHIERA 'en suite' con cornice superiore modanata; usure, restauri e mancanze
Console, alt. cm 100, larg. cm 116, prof. cm 57
Specchiera, alt. cm 125,5, larg. cm 127
Console, alt. cm 100, larg. cm 116, prof. cm 57
Specchiera, alt. cm 125,5, larg. cm 127
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
534
A LARGE MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A LARGE MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
543
A GILTWOOD MIRROR, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
A GILTWOOD MIRROR, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
596
A LARGE MAHOGANY SHOWCASE, PIEDMONT, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A LARGE MAHOGANY SHOWCASE, PIEDMONT, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000