658
A WALNUT CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY AND A MIRROR EN SUITE; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
piano in marmo bianco, gambe anteriori tronco-piramidali con terminale ad erma in legno dorato, unita a SPECCHIERA 'en suite' con cornice superiore modanata; usure, restauri e mancanze
Console, alt. cm 100, larg. cm 116, prof. cm 57
Specchiera, alt. cm 125,5, larg. cm 127
Console, alt. cm 100, larg. cm 116, prof. cm 57
Specchiera, alt. cm 125,5, larg. cm 127
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
821
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, NAPLES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, NAPLES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
827
A GILT BRONZE GROUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, PROBABLY GILDING RESTORED
A GILT BRONZE GROUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, PROBABLY GILDING RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000