643
A GILT-BRONZE TABLE CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TO BE RECONDITIONED, ENAMEL CHIPPED, ONE FOOT AND KEY MISSING
a sezione ovale, in forma di tempio con supporti monopodi terminanti con teste di sfingi, ringhiera superiore traforata, quadrante in smalto bianco, circondato da fregio con elementi di gusto classico, con putti, delfini e cigni, numeri al XII, doppio foro di carica; usure, macchina da revisionare, sbeccature nello smalto, manca di un piedino e della chiave di carica
Alt. cm 46,5, larg. cm 23,5, prof. cm 11
Alt. cm 46,5, larg. cm 23,5, prof. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
754
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND DAMAGES
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
847
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND DAMAGES
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
907
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
655
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500