643
A GILT-BRONZE TABLE CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TO BE RECONDITIONED, ENAMEL CHIPPED, ONE FOOT AND KEY MISSING
a sezione ovale, in forma di tempio con supporti monopodi terminanti con teste di sfingi, ringhiera superiore traforata, quadrante in smalto bianco, circondato da fregio con elementi di gusto classico, con putti, delfini e cigni, numeri al XII, doppio foro di carica; usure, macchina da revisionare, sbeccature nello smalto, manca di un piedino e della chiave di carica
Alt. cm 46,5, larg. cm 23,5, prof. cm 11
Alt. cm 46,5, larg. cm 23,5, prof. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
695
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, PIEDMONT, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, PIEDMONT, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
916
A MAHOGANY WRITING DESK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY WRITING DESK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
573
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, LOMBARDY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, LOMBARDY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
717
A ROSEWOOD VENEERED TRAVELLING WRITING DESK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES
A ROSEWOOD VENEERED TRAVELLING WRITING DESK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
757
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, VENETO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, VENETO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000