643
A GILT-BRONZE TABLE CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TO BE RECONDITIONED, ENAMEL CHIPPED, ONE FOOT AND KEY MISSING
a sezione ovale, in forma di tempio con supporti monopodi terminanti con teste di sfingi, ringhiera superiore traforata, quadrante in smalto bianco, circondato da fregio con elementi di gusto classico, con putti, delfini e cigni, numeri al XII, doppio foro di carica; usure, macchina da revisionare, sbeccature nello smalto, manca di un piedino e della chiave di carica
Alt. cm 46,5, larg. cm 23,5, prof. cm 11
Alt. cm 46,5, larg. cm 23,5, prof. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
792
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, TUSCANY, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE, THE THORN CROWN PROBABLY MATCHED
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, TUSCANY, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE, THE THORN CROWN PROBABLY MATCHED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
830
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, SOME SCRATCHES
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, SOME SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
782
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES ON LEFT HAND
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES ON LEFT HAND
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000