539
A MAHOGANY COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SOME CHIPS (2)
piano in marmo bianco, impianto architettonico, fronte a due cassetti più uno sotto piano e colonne laterali tornite a tutto tondo con capitelli in bronzo dorato, unito a SPECCHIERA EN SUITE; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze e alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Cassettone, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 133, prof. cm 65
Specchiera, alt. cm 108, larg. cm 136, prof. cm 12
Cassettone, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 133, prof. cm 65
Specchiera, alt. cm 108, larg. cm 136, prof. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
854
A BLACK AND GOLD LAQUERED WOOD PANEL, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES
A BLACK AND GOLD LAQUERED WOOD PANEL, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
874
FOUR VARIOUS MARBLE ORNAMENTAL ELEMENTS; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS (4)
FOUR VARIOUS MARBLE ORNAMENTAL ELEMENTS; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS (4)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
886
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME. 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME. 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
890
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200