539
A MAHOGANY COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SOME CHIPS (2)
piano in marmo bianco, impianto architettonico, fronte a due cassetti più uno sotto piano e colonne laterali tornite a tutto tondo con capitelli in bronzo dorato, unito a SPECCHIERA EN SUITE; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze e alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Cassettone, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 133, prof. cm 65
Specchiera, alt. cm 108, larg. cm 136, prof. cm 12
Cassettone, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 133, prof. cm 65
Specchiera, alt. cm 108, larg. cm 136, prof. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
1025
A WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE CENSER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
A WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE CENSER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
1039
ARCHITECTURE OF THE TEMPLE OF JERUSALEM, 1678; WEAR, TRACES OF HUMIDITY, WIDE SPOTS
ARCHITECTURE OF THE TEMPLE OF JERUSALEM, 1678; WEAR, TRACES OF HUMIDITY, WIDE SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
1043
A BOOK BY KIRCHERI, 1679; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND WOODWORMS
A BOOK BY KIRCHERI, 1679; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND WOODWORMS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
1044
A DIARY OF SICILY WAR, 1721; WEAR, DAMAGES, TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND WIDE SPOTS
A DIARY OF SICILY WAR, 1721; WEAR, DAMAGES, TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND WIDE SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200