5
A DERUTA MAIOLICA DISH, 17TH CENTURY: SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
decorato con scena raffigurante Davide con la testa di Golia; poche usure e difetti
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 45,5
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 45,5
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
318
A LUSTRED MAIOLICA BOWL, PROBABLY GUALDO TADINO, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300