5
A DERUTA MAIOLICA DISH, 17TH CENTURY: SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
decorato con scena raffigurante Davide con la testa di Golia; poche usure e difetti
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 45,5
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 45,5
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
116
A VENICE PORCELAIN GROUP, CIRCA 1770; MINOR LOSSES, FEW MINOR RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
118
A VENICE WHITE PORCELAIN GROUP, CIRCA 1770; FEW MINOR LOSSES, FEW FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200