5
A DERUTA MAIOLICA DISH, 17TH CENTURY: SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
decorato con scena raffigurante Davide con la testa di Golia; poche usure e difetti
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 45,5
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 45,5
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
255
A FAENZA LUSTRED MAIOLICA VASE, CIRCA 1960; SLIGHTLY WORN, OPENING WITH A MINOR CHIP
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
261
A PESARO MAIOLICA EWER WITH BASIN, CIRCA 1930; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECT (2)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300