13
A SMALL FRENCH VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, MARBLE RESTORED
di forma bombata e due grandi cassetti nel fronte, piano in marmo con bordo modanato, montature in bronzo dorato; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, graffi, difetti, il marmo restaurato al centro
Alt. cm 82,5, larg. cm 79, prof. cm 43
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
145
A TERRACOTTA MODEL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BASE LOSS AND DAMAGE, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
148
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
149
A MARBLE RELIEF, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS, DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
152
A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500